Navigate / search

Pomegranate Fellows Alumni

Pomegranate Center Fellows Training Alumni are carrying their knowledge across the country.
Here’s a list of what some of our alumni are up to:

Punkey Adams, Community Work, Walla Walla WA

Bea Alvarez, FabLab, Community Gardens, Caribbean Sustainability Institute, San Diego, CA

Amy Allred, Walla Walla Housing Authority, WA

Jennifer Beckmeyer, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Arielle Benson, Chaco Canyon Cafe, Seattle, WA

Ane Berrett, NWIC Indigenous Service Learning, WA

Jess Blanch, Environmental Works Community Design Center, Seattle, WA

Jodi Brisebois, CoTA, Collaborations of Teachers and Artists, San Diego, CA

Anya Brown, Student, Western Washington University, WA

Amanda Bryon, VIA Architecture, Seattle, WA

Marcus Bush, San Diego Association of Governments, San Diego, CA

Christina Congdon, Environmental Works Community Design Center, Seattle, WA

Tim Copeland, Kirkman House Museum Board Member, Walla Walla, WA

Tim Costello, Western Washington University Center for Service Learning, WA

Nick Croghan, OptimistPT, Murrieta, CA

Matt D’Arrigo, A Reason To Survive, San Diego, CA

Dave Dahlin, General Contractor, Walla Walla, WA

Ginger Daniel, Architects Without Borders, Seattle, WA

Federico Diaz, Walla Walla Public Schools, WA

Sarah Dorfler, Western Washington University Center for Service Learning, WA

Shannon Dunn, East Ballard Community Association, Seattle, WA

Heather Dunnagan, Walla Walla Housing Authority, WA

Karin Duvall, Leadership Eastside, Bellevue, WA

Blair Elander, Elander Pacific Landscape Services, Kirkland, WA

Peter T. Erb, Walla Walla Police Department, WA

Pete Evaristo, Art of Science Learning/Incubator for Innovation, San Diego, CA

F. Javier Flores, The Opportunity Council, WA

Jan Foster, Friends of the Farm Labor Homes, Walla Walla, WA

Katherine Freimund, Whatcom Literacy Council, WA

Caryn Friedlander, Whatcom Community College, WA

Anne George, Whatcom Community College, WA

Deanna Goldy, Deanna Goldy Studio, LLC, Seattle, WA

Ilisa Goldman, Rooted in Place Landscape Architecture & Consulting, San Diego, CA

Patricia Gray, Pike Place Market Foundation, Seattle, WA

Maryn Gunning, Bellingham Technical College, WA

Delia Gutierrez, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Jason Hahn, Walla Walla Housing Authority, WA

Josh Hall, Human Services for City of Seattle, WA

Betsy Hasegawa, Whatcom Community College, Intercultural Center, WA

Dawn Hemminger, East Ballard Community Association, Seattle, WA

Olivia Hill, Student, Western Washington University, WA

Brennan Hubbell, Hubbell Craft, San Diego, CA

Katie Idziorek, VIA Architecture, Seattle, WA

Nancy Jacobsen, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Emily James, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Hannah Kett, Sustainable Seattle, Seattle, WA

Danica Kilander, Western Washington University, WA

Ted Koehler, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Julia Leavitt, College Place School District, Walla Walla, WA

Leslie LaCour, Regis University, Nonprofit Management Online Masters Program, WA

Vicki Leon, Pop Street Project, San Diego, CA

Xavier Leonard, Civic Innovation Lab, City of San Diego, CA

Susan Lindsay, Paladino and Company, Seattle, WA

Scott MacDonald, City of Bellevue, WA

Lupe Mares, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Ann McAllen, Whatcom County Library System, WA

Annika McIntosh, Hazel Landscapes & Edibles, Seattle, WA

Tim Meliah, Catholic Charities, Walla Walla, WA

Frana Milan, King County Parks, Seattle, WA

David Mitchell, Walla Walla Housing Authority, WA

Bobbie Morgan, County Rural Library District, Walla Walla, WA

Rosanna Morgan, Walla Walla Housing Authority, WA

Astrid Newell, MD, Whatcom County Health Department, WA

LaVonne Olsen, Superfeet Worldwide, Max Higbee Center, Special Olympics, WA

Linda Pennington, San Diego Canyonlands, CA

Mari Prieto, Blue Mountain Action Council, Walla Walla, WA

Zachary Pullin, The Krista Foundation for Global Citizenship, Seattle, WA

Rick Rambo, City of Milton-Freewater Electric Superintendent, OR

Jenny Rieke, Integrated Arts & Sciences Teaching Artist, Pasco, WA

Renee Rooker, Housing Authority, Walla Walla, WA

Norm Saager, Dentist, Milton-Freewater, OR

Skye Schell, Jackson Hole Conservation Alliance, WY

Hilary Schwandt, Fairhaven College, Western Washington University, WA

Felicia Shaw, Young Audiences, San Diego, CA

Melissa Shumake, Columbia County Planning, Dayton, WA

Kristine Smith, Whatcom Community College, WA

David Stalheim, City of Bellingham, WA

Joan Tatum, Prescott Friends of the Library, Prescott, WA

Shevell Thibou, Western Washington University Learning Commons, Teaching Learning Academy, Writing Instruction Support, WA

Adam Tinkle, Skidmore College / UCSD, San Diego, CA

Rob Tobin,  A Reason To Survive, San Diego, CA

Jeanie Tran, Western Washington University Center for Service Learning, WA

Arcadia Truehart, Student, Western Washington University, WA

Arnoud Van Sisseren, Portland Bureau of Transportation, OR

Tania Vega, Northwest Indian College, WA

Seth Vidana, Western Washington University Center for Service Learning, WA

David Warren, Vashon Forest Stewards, Vashon Island, WA

Marli Williams, Western Washington University, WA

Mikala Woodward, Wing Luke Museum, Seattle, WA

Boting Zhang, Beacon Development Group, Seattle, WA

 

Want to be included in our list? Please email us.
Return to Fellows Alumni List by Class