Navigate / search

Students & Alumni

BELLINGHAM
Ane Berrett
, Northwest Indian College, 2014
Anya Brown, Western Washington University, 2014
Tim Costello, Western Washington University, 2014
Sarah Dorfler, Americorps/Vista Western Washington University, 2014
F. Javier Flores, Opportunity Council, 2014
Katherine Freimund, Whatcom Literacy Council, 2014
Caryn Friedlander, Whatcom Community College, 2014
Anne George, Whatcom Community College, 2014
Maryn Gunning, Bellingham Technical College, 2014
Betsy Hasegawa, Whatcom Community College, 2014
Olivia Hill, Western Washington University, 2014
Danica Kilander, Western Washington University, 2014
Ann McAllen, Whatcom County Library System, 2014
Astrid Newell, MD, Whatcom County Health Department, 2014
LaVonne Olsen, Superfeet Worldwide, 2014
Hilary Schwandt, Fairhaven College, 2014
Kristine Smith,Whatcom Community College, 2014
David Stalheim, City of Bellingham, 2014
Jeanie Tran, Western Washington University Alumni, 2014
Arcadia Truehart, Western Washington University, 2014
Seth Vidana, Western Washington University, 2014
Marli Williams, Western Washington University, 2014

WALLA WALLA
Jennifer Beckmeyer
, Community Organizing / Human Rights, Fall, 2014
Tim Copeland, Marketing & Development / Nonprofit Management, Fall, 2014
Peter T. Erb, Emergency Management / Law Enforcement, Fall, 2014
Jan Foster, Cultural Integration / ESL Education, Fall, 2014
Delia Gutierrez, Community Organizing, Fall, 2014
Jason Hahn, Housing, Fall, 2014
Emily James
, Music Education & Social Services, Fall, 2014
Leslie LaCour, Hospice / Child Development, Fall, 2014
Lupe Mares, Community Organizing, Fall, 2014
David Mitchell, Housing, Fall, 2014
Rick Rambo, Community Building, Fall, 2014
Jenny Rieke, Community Arts / Youth Empowerment, Fall, 2014
Norm Saager, Dentistry / Biking, Fall, 2014

Punkey Adams
, Library Administration / Community Engagement, Spring, 2014
Nick Croghan, Project Management / Communications, Spring, 2014
Dave Dahlin, Housing, Spring, 2014
Federico Diaz, Community Organizing / Military, Spring, 2014
Nancy Jacobsen, Education / Metaphysical Healing, Spring, 2014
Terry Kirkpatrick, Education / Art & Design, Spring, 2014
Ted Koehler, Mixed Community Service / Low-income Housing, Spring, 2014
Julia Leavitt, Education, Spring, 2014
Tim Meliah, Social Work / Youth Engagement, Spring, 2014
Bobbie Morgan, Art & Textiles / Libraries, Spring, 2014
Donald Priest, Engineering / Management, Spring, 2014
Mari Prieto, Community Engagement / Blue Mountain Action Council, Spring, 2014
Renee Rooker, Housing / Neighborhood Revitalization, Spring, 2014
Melissa Shumake
, Land Use Planning, Spring, 2014
Joan Tatum, Welding / Fine Arts, Spring, 2014

SEATTLE
Arielle Benson,
Environmental & Social Justice / Organic Food, 2014
Jess Blanch,  Architecture / Public Interest Design, 2014
Ying Carlson,  Community Outreach, 2014
Christina Congdon, Architecture, 2014
Shannon Dunn, Event Planning / Gardening, 2014
Karin Duval, Management & Leadership / Nonprofit Networks, 2014
Patricia Gray, Community Relations, 2014
Lori Guilfoyle, Community Development / Nonprofit Organizational Development, 2014
Josh Hall, Economic Development / Human Services, 2014
Dawn Hemminger, Community Building, 2014
Jayne Jaderholm, Design / Community Building, 2014
Pam Kilborn-Miller, Global Program Development / Partner Networks, 2014
Michael Lewis, Architecture, 2014
Susan Lindsay, Sustainable Energy / Solar Power & Sustainability, 2014
Scott MacDonald, Landscape Architecture / Urban Design, 2014
Elizabeth Matzen, Leadership Development & Environmental Sustainability, 2014
Frana Milan, Environmental Policy / Nonprofit Management, 2014
Zachary Pullin, Business / Communications, 2014
Liz St. Andre, Marketing / Communications, 2014
Arnoud Van Sisseren, Architecture / Urban Design, 2014
David Warren, Forest Environment, 2014
Mikala Woodward, Museum Exhibits / Community Arts, 2014
Boting Zhang, Socially Responsible Development, 2014

Abbie Birmingham, 2013
Amanda Bryan, Architecture, 2013
Ginger Daniel, Architecture, 2013
Blair Elander, Landscape Contracting, 2013
Deanna Goldy, Urban / Landscape Design, 2013
Katie Idziorek
, Urban Design, 2013
Hannah Kett, Community Project Management /Environmental Outreach, 2013
Annika McIntosh, Landscape Architecture, 2013
Skye Schell, Community Organizing/Projects, 2013

SAN DIEGO
Bea Alvarez
, Art Technology & Sustainability/ Civic Engagement, 2013
Pilar Arballo, 2013
Jodi Brisebois, Fine Arts, 2013
Nigel Brookes, 2013
Marcus Bush, Urban Planning, 2013
Matt D’Arrigo, 2013
Alber De Matteis
, 2013
Pete Evaristo, Community Development / Public Art, 2013
Ilisa Goldman, Landscape Architecture / Children’s Environments, 2013
Jerry Guzman-Vergara, 2013
Brennan Hubbell, Art, 2013
Vicki Leon, Public Art, 2013
Xavier Leonard, Technology for Community Resilience, 2013
Linda Pennington, Urban Renewal / Wilderness Restoration, 2013
Smadar Samson, 2013
Felicia Shaw
, 2013
Ashleigh Starke
, 2013
Adam Tinkle, Media & Sound Arts, 2013
Rob Tobin, Community Art, 2013
Healy Vigderson, 2013
Frank Vuong
, 2013

Every effort has been made to list names and fields of interest accurately. However, please email us with corrections.